8:29am Sunday, 23rd September 2018 

AccessiblityAccessibility|Sitemap       Follow TBX on twitterfacebook

Latest news:

>> Changes to School and Regular Route Numbers - Effective 3rd September 2018  Click here for details               >> School Bus Changes  Click here for details               >> School News  Click here for details

Eden – Bombala – Canberra (Kingston) – Canberra Civic – Sydney (Central)


 TCCTTTT
DestinationSydneyCanberraCanberraSydneySydneySydneySydney
Days of operation Daily Mon/Wed/Fr Daily Mon-Fri Sun Mon-Fri Sat / Sun
Service No. 632 776 772 634 634 636 636
Eden     07:00        
Pambula     u07:19        
Merimbula     u07:32        
Wolumla     u07:43        
Bega     u08:06        
Bemboka     08:36        
Bombala   06:50 ...        
Bibbenluke   07:03 ...        
Dalgety   07:48 ...        
Jindabyne   08:20 ...        
Berridale   08:48 ...        
Nimmitabel arv   ... 09:09 Coffee break icon        
Nimmitabel dep   ... 09:39        
Cooma   09:15 10:05        
Bredbo   09:45 10:32        
Michelago   10:03 a10:51        
Canberra (Kingston) arv   d10:37 d11:25        
Connection              
Canberra Hospital   d10:55 d11:43        
Canberra John James Hospital   d11:05 d11:53        
Canberra Civic   11:15 12:03        
Canberra (Kingston) dep 06:45     12:00 11:50 17:29 17:15
Queanbeyan 06:54     12:09 11:59 17:38 17:24
Bungendore 07:23     12:38 12:28 18:07 17:53
Tarago a07:47     a13:02 a12:52 a18:31 a18:17
Goulburn 08:12     13:27 13:17 18:56 18:42
Bundanoon a08:50     a14:05 a14:05 a19:34 a19:20
Moss Vale 09:04     14:19 14:19 19:48 19:34
Bowral a09:11     a14:26 a14:26 a19:55 a19:41
Mittagong a09:16     a14:31 a14:31 a20:00 a19:46
Campbelltown d10:13     d15:28 d15:28 d20:57 d20:43
Sydney (Central) 11:01     16:15 16:15 21:43 21:31

NSWTrainLink

Sydney (Central) – Canberra (Kingston) – Canberra Civic – Bombala – Eden

Printed timetables

tt-icon
Download printed timetable

Explanation of definitions and symbols
a Stops to pick up and set down booked customers only when required.
d Stops to set down booked customers only.
u Stops to pick up booked customers only.
Coffee break icon Length of break may change when required.
09:00 Local travel under 40km not permitted where times are shown in this colour, except where there is no other local coach operator on that route.
T NSW TrainLink Regional train service.
C NSW TrainLink coach service.